Pallavan Express – Trichy-Chennai – Train Number, Timing and Stops

Pallavan Express – Trichy-Chennai – Train Number, Timing and Stops

Train Number, Stoppages, Arrival and Departure timings of Pallavan Express


Train No. 12605 12606
Train Name Pallavan Expresss Pallavan Expresss
Departure From Chennai Egmore Trichy Junction
Destination Trichy Junction Chennai Egmore
Runs on  7 days / week 7 days / week

 


Train No. 12605 – Pallavan Express Timing from Chennai Egmore – Trichy
Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance
MS CHENNAI EGMORE Source 15:45   0
TBM TAMBARAM 16:09 16:10 1:00 25
CGL CHENGALPATTU 16:38 16:40 2:00 56
MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 17:09 17:10 1:00 92
VM VILLUPARAM JN 18:10 18:15 5:00 159
VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 18:50 18:52 2:00 213
ALU ARIYALUR 19:31 19:32 1:00 267
LLI LALGUDI 20:06 20:07 1:00 310
SRGM SRIRANGAM 20:16 20:17 1:00 325
GOC PONMLAI GLD RCK 20:26 20:27 1:00 334
TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 21:20 Destination   336

 


Train No. 12606 – Pallavan Express Timing from Trichy – Chennai Egmore
Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance
TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Source 6:30   0
SRGM SRIRANGAM 6:47 6:48 1:00 12
LLI LALGUDI 7:00 7:01 1:00 27
ALU ARIYALUR 7:34 7:35 1:00 70
VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 8:13 8:15 2:00 123
VM VILLUPARAM JN 9:15 9:20 5:00 178
MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 10:14 10:15 1:00 245
CGL CHENGALPATTU 10:48 10:50 2:00 281
TBM TAMBARAM 11:18 11:20 2:00 312
MBM MAMBALAM 11:38 11:40 2:00 329
MS CHENNAI EGMORE 12:05 Destination   336
Bookmark and Share

Did you enjoy this post? Why not leave a comment below and continue the conversation, or subscribe to my feed and get articles like this delivered automatically to your feed reader.

Comments

No comments yet.

Leave a comment

(required)

(required)