Vaigai Express – Madurai-Chennai – Train Number, Timing and Stops

Vaigai Express – Madurai-Chennai – Train Number, Timing and Stops

Train Number, Stoppages, Arrival and Departure timings of Vaigai Express


Train No. 12635 12636
Train Name Vaigai Express Vaigai Express
Departure From Chennai Egmore Madurai
Destination Madurai Chennai Egmore
Runs on  7 days / week 7 days / week
Dep. Time 12.45 hrs 6.45 hrs
Arr. Time 20.50 hrs 14.35 hrs
Distance 497 km 497 km

 


Train No. 12635 – Vaigai Express Timing from Chennai Egmore – Madurai
Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance
MS CHENNAI EGMORE Source 12:45   0
TBM TAMBARAM 13:08 13:10 2:00 25
CGL CHENGALPATTU 13:38 13:40 2:00 56
MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 14:09 14:10 1:00 92
VM VILLUPARAM JN 15:10 15:15 5:00 159
VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 15:55 15:57 2:00 213
ALU ARIYALUR 16:33 16:35 2:00 267
TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 18:05 18:15 10:00 336
DG DINDIGUL JN 19:33 19:35 2:00 431
MDU MADURAI JN 20:50 Destination   497

 


Train No. 12636 – Vaigai Express Timing from Madurai – Chennai Egmore
Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance
MDU MADURAI JN Source 6:45   0
DG DINDIGUL JN 7:35 7:37 2:00 66
TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 8:45 8:50 5:00 161
ALU ARIYALUR 9:49 9:50 1:00 231
VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 10:33 10:35 2:00 284
VM VILLUPARAM JN 11:35 11:40 5:00 338
MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 12:39 12:40 1:00 406
CGL CHENGALPATTU 13:08 13:10 2:00 441
TBM TAMBARAM 13:39 13:40 1:00 472
MBM MAMBALAM 13:59 14:00 1:00 490
MS CHENNAI EGMORE 14:35 Destination   497
Bookmark and Share

Did you enjoy this post? Why not leave a comment below and continue the conversation, or subscribe to my feed and get articles like this delivered automatically to your feed reader.

Comments

No comments yet.

Leave a comment

(required)

(required)